Location : Lille Opera House
City / Country : Lille, France
Production background : Workshop as part of the Video Mapping Festival 2018 and the Euranim project
Supervising artists : Samy BARRAS, Susie-Lou CHETCUTI, Tamas ZADOR / Educational coordination: Ludovic BURCZYKOWSKI / Sound design: Aleksi AUBRY-CARLSON, Géraldine KWIK
Production : Rencontres Audiovisuelles
Production year : 2018
Screening date : 23rd 2018 (opening night of the Video Mapping Festival)
Type : Monument video mapping / Outdoor / Frontal / Linear / Ephemeral

Video mapping created on the occasion of the Video Mapping Festival by 53 international students during a 4-day creative challenge at Arenberg Creative Mine in March 2018.

Workshop from Sunday 18th to Wednesday 21st of March 2018 at Arenberg Creative Mine (Wallers-Arenberg).

Supervising staff: Samy BARRAS, Susie-Lou CHETCUTI, Tamas ZADOR
Educational coordination: Ludovic BURCZYKOWSKI

Sound design: Aleksi AUBRY-CARLSON, Géraldine KWIK

Creative teams:

3axes Institut (France)
Elise DEDULLE
Anthony DUBOIS
Eloi LAMARQUE
Kévin VANTHUYNE
Lionel VERBEKE

Academy of Art in Katowice / Obrum company (Poland)
Tomasz STROJECKI

Anglia Ruskin University (United Kingdom)
Josephine LINGARD
Beeny PURKISS
William ROCHIRA
Katherine THOMAS

e-artsup (France)
Elise LEBRUN
Louis MERIAU

ECV Lille (France)
Pauline BELMONT
Lucie DESROCHES
Charles HUDELIST
Samuel HURET
Guillaume LESAGE

ENSAV La Cambre (Belgium)

Céline DEHON
Théo GUYOT
Lou VERANT
Emily WORMS

Ésaat (France)
Sophie AGNERAY
Loan LE HOANG
Léa MINIGGIO
Nina PREVAUTEL
Flora SERUSIER

Leeds Art University (United Kingdom)
Christopher HOARE

London College of Communication – University of the Arts (United Kingdom)

Cyrus LO

METU – Budapest Metropolitan University (Hungary)
Gergő FUXREITER
Beáta NAGY
Viktória SZEKÉR

MOME Budapest (Hungary)
Éva DARABOS
Emese FÜLÖP
Vivien HORVÁTH
Barnabas NEMES

Plymouth College of Art (United Kingdom)
Warren CHARE
Rosalyn GREEN
Ivona IVONOVA
Amber JOHNSON
Boyd MORLEY

Pôle 3D Digital & Creative School (France)
Robin BOUILLET
Marius DALLE
Raoul DHELLEMMES
Alexis JOUEN
Thomas VALLENTIN

Supinfocom Rubika (France)
Louise COTTIN

The Animation Workshop (Denmark)
Baptiste DEMIANS
Nicole ZEHETNER

The Hague University (The Netherlands)
Helena MÄEORG
Karolis RAMANAUSKAS
Daphne WONG-A-FOE

Turku University of Applied Sciences (Finland)

Pauliina LINJAMA
Ylva-Lii WAHLSTRÖM

With the support of European Union, Creative Europe programme, Euranim project, Lille Opera House and the City of Wallers-Arenberg.

More info: videomappingfestival.com
Facebook

Edimestre

Edimestre

View all posts